Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

Mandeville Staff Team 

 

Executive Headteacher

Louise Nichols

 

 

Headteacher

Marc Thompson

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Kaltum Yusuf

 

 

LEAP Associate Deputy Headteachers

Meret Stokes

Lisa Clarke

LEAP  Curriculum Lead

LEAP Initial Teacher Training Lead &  ECT Mentor 

 

Acting Assistant Headteachers

Ellie Abel

Bianca Willer-Smith

 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Katherine Turley

LEAP History Lead 

 

Yr 6 class teachers  

Ellie Abel

James Moriarty

Yrs 4, 5 & 6 phase lead

 

 

Yr 5 class teachers 

Daniel Turner

Paul Biggin

LEAP Geography Lead

 

 

Yr 4 class teacher

Kavita Desai

LEAP Spanish Lead

 

Yr 3 class teacher

Izzy Mackintosh

 

 

Yr 2 class teachers

Bianca Willer-Smith

Ciara Jeffers

Yrs 1, 2 & 3 phase lead

 

 

Yr 1 class teacher

Chloe Tate

  

 

Reception class teacher

Selin Hassan

 

 

Additional teachers

Freddy Katanga

Specialist PE teacher

 

Nursery class teacher

Samantha Fennel

EYFS phase lead

 

Early years educators

Jodie Gill

Janice Williams

 

 

SENDCo

Mary Straw

 

 

Inclusion Manager

Natalie Richards

   

Pastoral Support Manager 

Lisa James

   

Teaching & Learning Associate

Dee Coughlan

 

School Counsellor

Jon D'Agostino

 

Teaching Assistants

Colette Lavaud

Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Fernanda Camarini

 

 

Tracy Dinsley

 

 

Touray Jack

 

 

Sultana Khan

 

 

Reanna Parkinson

 

 

Shona Church

 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Titilayo Oladipo

 

 

Rizvana Isya

 

 

Sultana Khan

 
 

Tracy Dinsley

 

Dance Teacher

Dorinia Harley

 

Drumming Teacher

Aaron Tanice

 

Steel Pans Teacher

Aran Thomas

 

Gymnastics Tutor

Autumn Williams

 

Premises Manager

Colin Gallant

 

LEAP Federation Business Manager

Cyrilene Malcom

 

LEAP HR Manager

Joanna Makaruk

 

IT Consultant

Sam Rudd

 

LEAP Finance Manager

Parveen Razzaque

 & Mandeville  Senior Admin Officer

Admin Assistant

Ben Dinsley

 

Receptionist

Farheen Isrolia

 

School Gardener

Lidka D'Agostino

 

Head Chef

Margaret Blairy

 

Sous Chefs

Elizabeth Oyedele

Helen Ogundipe

 

Kitchen Assistants

Hyatt Jamal

 

School Cleaners

Nactividade Cassama Matos Ferrei

 

 

Flor Cortes Munor

 

 

Cadi Sambu Cassama

 

 

Latoya Wray

 

Hackney School of Food Staff 

Head Food Educator       Tom Walker (paternity leave)

Project Manager              Zoe McIntyre

Head Gardener                 Lidka D’Agostino                                   

Kitchen Assistant             Flor Cortes Munor

Site Manager                     Colin Gallant

LEAP CROSS SCHOOL STAFF 

We have a number of staff who are subject leads or specialists and who work across all three of our LEAP schools (Kingsmead, Gayhurst and Mandeville) promoting excellence in their field:

LEAP Cross School Subject Leads

English Lead - Janne Cornish (K)

Maths Lead - Meret Stokes (M)

Religious Education Lead - Shenaz Begum (K)

History Lead- Katherine Turley (M) 

Science Lead - David Burdett (G)

Design and Technology Lead - Ally Weston (G) maternity leave

Music Lead - Ben de Sausmarez (K)

Computing Lead - Omi Bozdogan (K)

PE Lead - 

Spanish Lead -  Kavita Desai (M)

Art Lead - Sophie Hinchliffe (G)

Geography Lead - Daniel Turner (M)

 

 

LEAP EYFS Leads:  Samantha Fennel (M & K), Lisa Clarke (G)

LEAP Sports Coaches: Freddy Katanga (M), Sanchez Ming (K &G)

 

Other staff working across the LEAP Federation

Louise Nichols – Executive Headteacher

Cyrilene Malcolm – LEAP Business Manager

Joanna Makaruk - LEAP HR Manager

Parveen Razzaque – LEAP Finance Manager

Meret Stokes - LEAP Associate Deputy Head: Curriculum Lead 

Lisa Clarke - LEAP Associate Deputy Head: Initial Teacher Training & ECT Mentor 

Michelle Miller - LEAP Education Welfare Officer

Emma de Sausmarez – LEAP Communications and Community Liaison

Thomas Walker – Chef Educator at Hackney School of Food

Lidka D’Agostino – School Gardener & Educator at Hackney School of Food

Dorinia Harley – LEAP Dance Teacher

Aaron Tanice – LEAP Drumming Teacher

Aran Thomas – LEAP Steel Pans Teacher

Jon D'Agostino - LEAP School Counsellor

Autumn Williams - LEAP Gymnastics Tutor